Cold pressed Borage Seed Oil (Borago officinalis) is rich in GLA. It is used in cosmetics for its soothing and moisturizing properties for dry and sensitive skin. Because of its regenerative and firming properties, it is used in anti-ageing and wrinkle formulas to fight dehydration and loss of skin elasticity. It gives rich body to nutritive and night creams. Use a small percentage of a blend.
top of page
bottom of page